Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#2 Women's 55 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 BLAKENEY, Janae JR SALEM (ROANOKE) 7.42 5 (1)
2 SCERE, Aboitel SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 7.60 5 (2)
3 STUART, Lauren SO RURAL RETREAT 7.73 5 (3)
4 GHEEN, Savannah SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 7.85 5 (4)
5 HOUSTON, Iliyah SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 7.87 4 (1)
6 SAUNDERS, Katie SO TAZEWELL 7.89 5 (5)
7 POOLE, Ashlyn SO CHRISTIANSBURG 7.98 5 (6)
8 MCCARTHY, Maeve SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 8.01 4 (2)
9 MODLIN, Erika JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 8.03 4 (3)
10 HOPKINS, Carly SO BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 8.05 5 (7)
11 MORROW, Rachel SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 8.12 4 (4)
12 SCHUMAECKER, Simone SO CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 8.16 4 (5)
13 SHULZ, Susan SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 8.19 1 (1)
13 DANCY, Allyson SO CHILHOWIE 8.19 4 (6)
15 HOLLAND, Jasmine JR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 8.20 3 (1)
16 WETZEL, Grace JR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 8.29 3 (2)
17 FINLEY, Heather SR LORD BOTETOURT 8.30 3 (3)
18 THOMAS, Te'asia SO SALEM (ROANOKE) 8.32 5 (8)
19 WRIGHT, Kiyah SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 8.33 4 (7)
20 ADAMS, Madison JR CHRISTIANSBURG 8.36 3 (4)
21 WALDEN, Carly JR CHRISTIANSBURG 8.37 4 (8)
22 FOLK, Maia SO LORD BOTETOURT 8.42 3 (5)
23 FERGUSON, Jaelynn 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 8.50 3 (6)
24 WEBSTER, Sadejah 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 8.51 1 (2)
25 FELTIS, Cassie SO LORD BOTETOURT 8.61 2 (1)
26 ATHUMAN, Zaujia 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 8.68 3 (7)
27 CUDDY, Brooke JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 8.69 1 (3)
28 HIX, Racheal 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 8.71 1 (4)
29 HARILLA, Eden SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 8.80 3 (8)
30 VANDYKE, Jeorgia 9 RURAL RETREAT 8.83 2 (2)
31 ALLEY, Madison 9 TAZEWELL 8.94 1 (5)
32 MCKEOWN, Jenna JR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 9.09 1 (6)
33 ALEXANDER, Sara 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 9.32 2 (3)
34 REEVES, Megan 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 9.42 2 (4)
35 LAMBERT, Kenzie JR TAZEWELL 9.50 2 (5)
36 MEADOWS, Alyssa SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 9.55 2 (6)
37 CARAWAY, Holly SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 9.73 1 (7)
38 TRAIL, Ava 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 9.80 2 (7)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 SHULZ, Susan SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)8.19
2 WEBSTER, Sadejah 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)8.51
3 CUDDY, Brooke JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)8.69
4 HIX, Racheal 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)8.71
5 ALLEY, Madison 9 TAZEWELL8.94
6 MCKEOWN, Jenna JR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL9.09
7 CARAWAY, Holly SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL9.73


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 FELTIS, Cassie SO LORD BOTETOURT8.61
2 VANDYKE, Jeorgia 9 RURAL RETREAT8.83
3 ALEXANDER, Sara 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL9.32
4 REEVES, Megan 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL9.42
5 LAMBERT, Kenzie JR TAZEWELL9.50
6 MEADOWS, Alyssa SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL9.55
7 TRAIL, Ava 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL9.80


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 HOLLAND, Jasmine JR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL8.20
2 WETZEL, Grace JR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL8.29
3 FINLEY, Heather SR LORD BOTETOURT8.30
4 ADAMS, Madison JR CHRISTIANSBURG8.36
5 FOLK, Maia SO LORD BOTETOURT8.42
6 FERGUSON, Jaelynn 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL8.50
7 ATHUMAN, Zaujia 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)8.68
8 HARILLA, Eden SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL8.80


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 HOUSTON, Iliyah SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL7.87
2 MCCARTHY, Maeve SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL8.01
3 MODLIN, Erika JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL8.03
4 MORROW, Rachel SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL8.12
5 SCHUMAECKER, Simone SO CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL8.16
6 DANCY, Allyson SO CHILHOWIE8.19
7 WRIGHT, Kiyah SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)8.33
8 WALDEN, Carly JR CHRISTIANSBURG8.37


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 BLAKENEY, Janae JR SALEM (ROANOKE)7.42
2 SCERE, Aboitel SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)7.60
3 STUART, Lauren SO RURAL RETREAT7.73
4 GHEEN, Savannah SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL7.85
5 SAUNDERS, Katie SO TAZEWELL7.89
6 POOLE, Ashlyn SO CHRISTIANSBURG7.98
7 HOPKINS, Carly SO BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL8.05
8 THOMAS, Te'asia SO SALEM (ROANOKE)8.32