Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#1 Men's 55 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 BECK, Cole SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 6.46 6 (1)
2 TERRY, Tiquest JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 6.55 6 (2)
3 RAMSEY, Noah SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 6.76 6 (3)
4 PETRY, Ebben SR LORD BOTETOURT 6.88 6 (4)
5 HALL, Princton JR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 6.90 6 (5)
6 LYNCH, Michael SR TAZEWELL 7.00 6 (6)
7 STOCKTON, Zachary SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 7.05 6 (7)
8 HAYS, michael SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 7.06 4 (1)
8 GARST, Evan SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 7.06 5 (1)
8 JOHNSON, Taylor SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 7.06 6 (8)
11 PERKEY, Chase SO JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 7.07 4 (2)
12 ABSTON, Treyvon SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 7.09 5 (2)
13 MANNS, Marqui JR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 7.11 5 (3)
14 LODER, Bradey SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 7.12 5 (4)
15 MOORE, Aaron SO HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 7.14 1 (1)
16 ALLS, Noah SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 7.17 3 (1)
16 MULLINS, Mason SR TAZEWELL 7.17 5 (5)
18 HARRIS, Chancellor 9 TAZEWELL 7.18 4 (3)
19 LEWIS, Zach JR CHRISTIANSBURG 7.19 5 (6)
20 WILSON, Marques JR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 7.22 5 (7)
21 CRENNELL, Jamerius JR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 7.25 4 (4)
22 GRAY, Nick SO CHRISTIANSBURG 7.30 4 (5)
23 BREESE, Braden SO LORD BOTETOURT 7.32 2 (1)
23 DELANO, Colvin 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 7.32 3 (2)
25 EDWARDS, Amarri 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 7.33 3 (3)
26 THOMAS, Malachi SO CHILHOWIE 7.37 4 (6)
27 CROMER, Jacob JR LORD BOTETOURT 7.39 2 (2)
27 FARRELL, Kyle JR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 7.39 4 (7)
29 DEATON, Seth SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 7.40 3 (4)
30 WORSELEY, Isaac 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 7.44 1 (2)
31 JOHNSON, Jarred SO CHILHOWIE 7.46 2 (3)
32 MORRIS, Alijah 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 7.50 3 (5)
33 BARKLOW, Devin JR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 7.63 3 (6)
34 CLINGENPEEL, Jason JR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 7.69 2 (4)
35 EGNOR, Brandon JR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 7.71 1 (3)
36 THOMPSON, Nathan SO CHILHOWIE 7.79 1 (4)
36 SUTLEY, Cameron 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 7.79 2 (5)
38 COOK, Dylan 9 CHRISTIANSBURG 8.16 1 (5)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 MOORE, Aaron SO HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL7.14
2 WORSELEY, Isaac 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)7.44
3 EGNOR, Brandon JR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL7.71
4 THOMPSON, Nathan SO CHILHOWIE7.79
5 COOK, Dylan 9 CHRISTIANSBURG8.16


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 BREESE, Braden SO LORD BOTETOURT7.32
2 CROMER, Jacob JR LORD BOTETOURT7.39
3 JOHNSON, Jarred SO CHILHOWIE7.46
4 CLINGENPEEL, Jason JR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL7.69
5 SUTLEY, Cameron 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)7.79


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 ALLS, Noah SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL7.17
2 DELANO, Colvin 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL7.32
3 EDWARDS, Amarri 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)7.33
4 DEATON, Seth SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL7.40
5 MORRIS, Alijah 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)7.50
6 BARKLOW, Devin JR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL7.63


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 HAYS, michael SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)7.06
2 PERKEY, Chase SO JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)7.07
3 HARRIS, Chancellor 9 TAZEWELL7.18
4 CRENNELL, Jamerius JR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)7.25
5 GRAY, Nick SO CHRISTIANSBURG7.30
6 THOMAS, Malachi SO CHILHOWIE7.37
7 FARRELL, Kyle JR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL7.39


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 GARST, Evan SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL7.06
2 ABSTON, Treyvon SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL7.09
3 MANNS, Marqui JR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL7.11
4 LODER, Bradey SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL7.12
5 MULLINS, Mason SR TAZEWELL7.17
6 LEWIS, Zach JR CHRISTIANSBURG7.19
7 WILSON, Marques JR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)7.22


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 BECK, Cole SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL6.46
2 TERRY, Tiquest JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL6.55
3 RAMSEY, Noah SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL6.76
4 PETRY, Ebben SR LORD BOTETOURT6.88
5 HALL, Princton JR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL6.90
6 LYNCH, Michael SR TAZEWELL7.00
7 STOCKTON, Zachary SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)7.05
8 JOHNSON, Taylor SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL7.06