Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#3 Men's 300 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 MCCROSKEY, Kilian SR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 37.82 7 (1)
2 BOARD, Hunter SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 38.13 7 (2)
3 MILLS, Ethan JR CHRISTIANSBURG 38.57 7 (3)
4 HAYS, michael SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 38.94 4 (1)
5 BROUGHMAN, Gavin 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 39.25 6 (1)
6 ABSTON, Treyvon SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 39.50 5 (1)
7 LEONARD, Jack SR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 40.10 5 (2)
8 GLELE, Ulrich SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 40.49 4 (2)
9 HARRIS, Chancellor 9 TAZEWELL 40.61 6 (2)
10 BURTON, Logan 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 40.79 4 (3)
11 TAYLOR, Adrian SR LORD BOTETOURT 40.90 4 (4)
12 CRENNELL, Jamerius JR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 41.21 4 (5)
13 FARRELL, Kyle JR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 41.22 4 (6)
14 STEPHENS, Isaiah SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 41.28 5 (3)
15 JACKSON, Noah SO CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 41.61 5 (4)
16 SABASTINO, Gabe 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 41.88 1 (1)
17 DEATON, Seth SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 42.28 3 (1)
18 PERKEY, Chase SO JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 42.36 2 (1)
19 SMITH, Noah JR LORD BOTETOURT 42.37 2 (2)
20 HONAKER, Brendan SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 43.32 1 (2)
21 LINKOUS, Mark 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 43.68 3 (2)
22 SUMMERS, Chris 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 43.69 2 (3)
23 THOMPSON, Nathan SO CHILHOWIE 45.00 5 (5)
24 HURD, Kaleb SO TAZEWELL 45.61 2 (4)
25 CAMERON, Tyler SO HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 45.86 3 (3)
26 RUBLE, Trenton 9 LORD BOTETOURT 46.24 1 (3)
27 VANALLMAN, Brandon SO HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 46.65 3 (4)
28 ALLEYNE, Carlos 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 47.39 2 (5)
29 SHORT, Blake 9 CHRISTIANSBURG 55.46 1 (4)
COFFEY, Thomas JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL NT

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 SABASTINO, Gabe 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)41.88
2 HONAKER, Brendan SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL43.32
3 RUBLE, Trenton 9 LORD BOTETOURT46.24
4 SHORT, Blake 9 CHRISTIANSBURG55.46


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 PERKEY, Chase SO JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)42.36
2 SMITH, Noah JR LORD BOTETOURT42.37
3 SUMMERS, Chris 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL43.69
4 HURD, Kaleb SO TAZEWELL45.61
5 ALLEYNE, Carlos 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)47.39


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 DEATON, Seth SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL42.28
2 LINKOUS, Mark 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL43.68
3 CAMERON, Tyler SO HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL45.86
4 VANALLMAN, Brandon SO HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL46.65


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 HAYS, michael SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)38.94
2 GLELE, Ulrich SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)40.49
3 BURTON, Logan 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL40.79
4 TAYLOR, Adrian SR LORD BOTETOURT40.90
5 CRENNELL, Jamerius JR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)41.21
6 FARRELL, Kyle JR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL41.22


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 ABSTON, Treyvon SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL39.50
2 LEONARD, Jack SR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL40.10
3 STEPHENS, Isaiah SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL41.28
4 JACKSON, Noah SO CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL41.61
5 THOMPSON, Nathan SO CHILHOWIE45.00


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 BROUGHMAN, Gavin 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)39.25
2 HARRIS, Chancellor 9 TAZEWELL40.61


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 MCCROSKEY, Kilian SR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL37.82
2 BOARD, Hunter SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL38.13
3 MILLS, Ethan JR CHRISTIANSBURG38.57
COFFEY, Thomas JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOLNT