Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#5 Men's 500 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 PROSSER, Bailey SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.78
11.19 29.90 27.70
(11.19) (41.09) (1:08.78)
7 (1)
2 QUESENBERRY, David JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 1:10.26
12.73 28.62 28.92
(12.73) (41.34) (1:10.26)
7 (2)
3 JOSEPH, David SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 1:11.66
13.36 27.44 30.87
(13.36) (40.79) (1:11.66)
7 (3)
4 TUCK, Davis JR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.23
13.57 28.39 30.28
(13.57) (41.95) (1:12.23)
7 (4)
5 JOSEPH, Davidson JR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 1:12.26
14.28 28.84 29.15
(14.28) (43.12) (1:12.26)
6 (1)
6 BREINER, Garrett JR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 1:12.56
13.39 28.26 30.93
(13.39) (41.64) (1:12.56)
7 (5)
7 MCDANIEL, Zach SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 1:13.26
14.54 28.80 29.92
(14.54) (43.34) (1:13.26)
6 (2)
8 DICKINSON, Sam JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 1:14.71
13.53 30.24 30.95
(13.53) (43.76) (1:14.71)
6 (3)
9 SAREEKUN, Beem SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 1:14.97
15.16 29.17 30.66
(15.16) (44.32) (1:14.97)
1 (1)
10 CONNER, Gaven 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 1:15.33
14.91 29.52 30.91
(14.91) (44.42) (1:15.33)
1 (2)
11 HODGES, Zach SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 1:15.78
12.45 32.02 31.32
(12.45) (44.47) (1:15.78)
5 (1)
12 ROBERTS, Hartley JR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1:16.29
14.33 30.19 31.78
(14.33) (44.52) (1:16.29)
6 (4)
13 LYMAN, Grant JR CHRISTIANSBURG 1:16.36
13.22 31.10 32.06
(13.22) (44.31) (1:16.36)
6 (5)
14 SPENCE, David JR CHRISTIANSBURG 1:16.96
13.23 30.99 32.74
(13.23) (44.22) (1:16.96)
5 (2)
15 TAYLOR, Michael SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 1:19.03
12.06 28.95 38.03
(12.06) (41.01) (1:19.03)
2 (1)
16 HAJRA, Nikhil JR LORD BOTETOURT 1:21.22
15.29 32.90
(15.29) (48.18)
3 (1)
17 SHELTON, Caleb SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 1:21.37
12.82 1:08.55
(12.82) (1:21.37)
4 (1)
18 ROLLER, Andy SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1:21.38
15.07 32.14 34.18
(15.07) (47.21) (1:21.38)
5 (3)
19 OGLE, Caleb SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 1:22.83
14.96 32.52 35.37
(14.96) (47.47) (1:22.83)
5 (4)
20 KEELING, Vincient JR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1:23.17
15.43 34.14
(15.43) (49.57)
3 (2)
21 WORSELEY, Isaac 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 1:23.19
14.36 31.20 37.64
(14.36) (45.55) (1:23.19)
2 (2)
22 COX, Brandon SO CHRISTIANSBURG 1:25.95
13.80 32.95 39.21
(13.80) (46.75) (1:25.95)
5 (5)
23 VANALLMAN, Brandon SO HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1:26.13
15.51 31.06 39.57
(15.51) (46.57) (1:26.13)
5 (6)
24 LEFTWICH, Bryan JR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 1:26.54
13.29 34.74 38.52
(13.29) (48.02) (1:26.54)
2 (3)
25 WARREN, Adam 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 1:27.33
16.37 33.28
(16.37) (49.65)
3 (3)
26 BLANKENSHIP, Matt SO TAZEWELL 1:29.51
15.44 35.88 38.20
(15.44) (51.32) (1:29.51)
4 (2)
27 GREER, Will 9 TAZEWELL 1:30.19
13.59 31.35 45.26
(13.59) (44.93) (1:30.19)
4 (3)
28 TYLSON, Elias SR TAZEWELL 1:30.65
15.85 35.22 39.59
(15.85) (51.06) (1:30.65)
4 (4)
29 JUSTICE, Ethan 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 1:36.15
16.51 38.16
(16.51) (54.66)
3 (4)
30 HUMPHRIES, Alec SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 1:36.23
16.50 34.78 44.96
(16.50) (51.28) (1:36.23)
1 (3)
31 ROWLAND, Benjiman 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 1:39.52
19.26 40.04 40.23
(19.26) (59.30) (1:39.52)
1 (4)
32 HERBST, Bryce JR LORD BOTETOURT 1:40.39
19.24 38.81
(19.24) (58.04)
3 (5)
33 ALLEN, Pj SR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1:43.16
16.94 39.67 46.56
(16.94) (56.60) (1:43.16)
2 (4)
34 ANDREWS, Zach JR LORD BOTETOURT 1:55.01
19.58 45.58 49.86
(19.58) (1:05.16) (1:55.01)
3 (6)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 SAREEKUN, Beem SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL1:14.97
15.16 29.17 30.66
(15.16) (44.32) (1:14.97)
2 CONNER, Gaven 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)1:15.33
14.91 29.52 30.91
(14.91) (44.42) (1:15.33)
3 HUMPHRIES, Alec SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL1:36.23
16.50 34.78 44.96
(16.50) (51.28) (1:36.23)
4 ROWLAND, Benjiman 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)1:39.52
19.26 40.04 40.23
(19.26) (59.30) (1:39.52)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 TAYLOR, Michael SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)1:19.03
12.06 28.95 38.03
(12.06) (41.01) (1:19.03)
2 WORSELEY, Isaac 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)1:23.19
14.36 31.20 37.64
(14.36) (45.55) (1:23.19)
3 LEFTWICH, Bryan JR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)1:26.54
13.29 34.74 38.52
(13.29) (48.02) (1:26.54)
4 ALLEN, Pj SR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL1:43.16
16.94 39.67 46.56
(16.94) (56.60) (1:43.16)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 HAJRA, Nikhil JR LORD BOTETOURT1:21.22
15.29 32.90
(15.29) (48.18)
2 KEELING, Vincient JR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL1:23.17
15.43 34.14
(15.43) (49.57)
3 WARREN, Adam 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)1:27.33
16.37 33.28
(16.37) (49.65)
4 JUSTICE, Ethan 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL1:36.15
16.51 38.16
(16.51) (54.66)
5 HERBST, Bryce JR LORD BOTETOURT1:40.39
19.24 38.81
(19.24) (58.04)
6 ANDREWS, Zach JR LORD BOTETOURT1:55.01
19.58 45.58 49.86
(19.58) (1:05.16) (1:55.01)


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 SHELTON, Caleb SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL1:21.37
12.82 1:08.55
(12.82) (1:21.37)
2 BLANKENSHIP, Matt SO TAZEWELL1:29.51
15.44 35.88 38.20
(15.44) (51.32) (1:29.51)
3 GREER, Will 9 TAZEWELL1:30.19
13.59 31.35 45.26
(13.59) (44.93) (1:30.19)
4 TYLSON, Elias SR TAZEWELL1:30.65
15.85 35.22 39.59
(15.85) (51.06) (1:30.65)


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 HODGES, Zach SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)1:15.78
12.45 32.02 31.32
(12.45) (44.47) (1:15.78)
2 SPENCE, David JR CHRISTIANSBURG1:16.96
13.23 30.99 32.74
(13.23) (44.22) (1:16.96)
3 ROLLER, Andy SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL1:21.38
15.07 32.14 34.18
(15.07) (47.21) (1:21.38)
4 OGLE, Caleb SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL1:22.83
14.96 32.52 35.37
(14.96) (47.47) (1:22.83)
5 COX, Brandon SO CHRISTIANSBURG1:25.95
13.80 32.95 39.21
(13.80) (46.75) (1:25.95)
6 VANALLMAN, Brandon SO HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL1:26.13
15.51 31.06 39.57
(15.51) (46.57) (1:26.13)


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 JOSEPH, Davidson JR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)1:12.26
14.28 28.84 29.15
(14.28) (43.12) (1:12.26)
2 MCDANIEL, Zach SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL1:13.26
14.54 28.80 29.92
(14.54) (43.34) (1:13.26)
3 DICKINSON, Sam JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL1:14.71
13.53 30.24 30.95
(13.53) (43.76) (1:14.71)
4 ROBERTS, Hartley JR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL1:16.29
14.33 30.19 31.78
(14.33) (44.52) (1:16.29)
5 LYMAN, Grant JR CHRISTIANSBURG1:16.36
13.22 31.10 32.06
(13.22) (44.31) (1:16.36)


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 PROSSER, Bailey SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL1:08.78
11.19 29.90 27.70
(11.19) (41.09) (1:08.78)
2 QUESENBERRY, David JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL1:10.26
12.73 28.62 28.92
(12.73) (41.34) (1:10.26)
3 JOSEPH, David SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)1:11.66
13.36 27.44 30.87
(13.36) (40.79) (1:11.66)
4 TUCK, Davis JR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL1:12.23
13.57 28.39 30.28
(13.57) (41.95) (1:12.23)
5 BREINER, Garrett JR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL1:12.56
13.39 28.26 30.93
(13.39) (41.64) (1:12.56)