Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#13 Men's 55m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 WILSON, Jeremiah SO SALEM (ROANOKE) 7.93 4 (1)
2 COFFEY, Thomas JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 8.03 4 (2)
3 STANALAND, Ryan SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 8.41 4 (3)
4 TOLLEY, Erik SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 8.44 4 (4)
5 CORNETT, Greyson JR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 8.61 4 (5)
6 FLORES, Matthew SR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 8.67 4 (6)
7 HARRISON, Nick JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 8.69 4 (7)
8 CRENNELL, Quienton SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 9.11 2 (1)
9 BOHON, Hunter JR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 9.20 3 (1)
10 KNOTT, Cody SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 9.38 2 (2)
11 ALLEYNE, Carlos 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 9.41 3 (2)
12 STEPHENS, Isaiah SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 9.46 3 (3)
13 CRIGGER, Gabe JR RURAL RETREAT 9.61 2 (3)
14 BRANCATI, Jack SR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 9.75 3 (4)
15 HOWARD, Zach SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 9.81 2 (4)
16 CHASE, Sean SO CHRISTIANSBURG 9.83 3 (5)
17 BREESE, Dalton SO LORD BOTETOURT 10.03 2 (5)
18 TERRY, Aiden 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 10.27 2 (6)
19 SUMMERS, Chris 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 10.55 1 (1)
20 DAVIS, Jacob 9 CHRISTIANSBURG 10.89 1 (2)
21 UNDERWOOD, Rory JR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 11.10 1 (3)
22 MARTIN, Tyler JR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 11.60 1 (4)
23 CARSON, Alston Wellsley SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 11.68 1 (5)
JOSEPH, David SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 SUMMERS, Chris 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL10.55
2 DAVIS, Jacob 9 CHRISTIANSBURG10.89
3 UNDERWOOD, Rory JR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL11.10
4 MARTIN, Tyler JR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL11.60
5 CARSON, Alston Wellsley SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)11.68


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 CRENNELL, Quienton SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)9.11
2 KNOTT, Cody SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL9.38
3 CRIGGER, Gabe JR RURAL RETREAT9.61
4 HOWARD, Zach SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL9.81
5 BREESE, Dalton SO LORD BOTETOURT10.03
6 TERRY, Aiden 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL10.27


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 BOHON, Hunter JR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL9.20
2 ALLEYNE, Carlos 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)9.41
3 STEPHENS, Isaiah SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL9.46
4 BRANCATI, Jack SR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL9.75
5 CHASE, Sean SO CHRISTIANSBURG9.83


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 WILSON, Jeremiah SO SALEM (ROANOKE)7.93
2 COFFEY, Thomas JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL8.03
3 STANALAND, Ryan SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL8.41
4 TOLLEY, Erik SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)8.44
5 CORNETT, Greyson JR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL8.61
6 FLORES, Matthew SR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL8.67
7 HARRISON, Nick JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL8.69
JOSEPH, David SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)DNF