Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#8 Women's 1000 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 LATTIMER, Julia JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 3:26.66
3:26.66
(3:26.66)
3 (1)
2 BOND, Kayland SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 3:26.68
3:26.68
(3:26.68)
3 (2)
3 KASSOUF, Giuliana JR CHRISTIANSBURG 3:29.00
3:29.00
(3:29.00)
3 (3)
4 SEIBEL, Claire SR LORD BOTETOURT 3:32.69
3:32.69
(3:32.69)
2 (1)
5 WIENKE, Erin SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 3:33.93
3:33.93
(3:33.93)
3 (4)
6 MAJIED, Raniyah SR SALEM (ROANOKE) 3:38.65
3:38.65
(3:38.65)
3 (5)
7 WALKER, Mackenzie 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 3:39.68
3:39.68
(3:39.68)
2 (2)
8 HAROLD, Balor 9 LORD BOTETOURT 3:41.59
3:41.59
(3:41.59)
2 (3)
9 MCGLAMERY, Anna SR CHRISTIANSBURG 3:41.63
3:41.63
(3:41.63)
3 (6)
10 CARISTA, Sarah SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 3:42.13
3:42.13
(3:42.13)
2 (4)
11 BUREK, Julia SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 3:46.86
3:46.86
(3:46.86)
2 (5)
12 MASLEN, Sarah 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 3:48.22
3:48.22
(3:48.22)
1 (1)
13 LINK, Abbagail SO JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 3:48.45
3:48.45
(3:48.45)
1 (2)
14 PATEL, Vinita SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 3:50.36
3:50.36
(3:50.36)
2 (6)
15 LI, Kayla SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 3:51.11
3:51.11
(3:51.11)
2 (7)
16 AMOS, Catherine JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 3:52.14
3:52.14
(3:52.14)
1 (3)
17 JONES, Tessa JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 3:52.88
3:52.88
(3:52.88)
3 (7)
18 STREEBY, Jade 9 RURAL RETREAT 3:54.72
3:54.72
(3:54.72)
2 (8)
19 FLETCHER, Abby JR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 3:57.34
3:57.34
(3:57.34)
1 (4)
20 CRAWFORD, Erin 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 3:59.50
3:59.50
(3:59.50)
2 (9)
21 AHLERS, Sarah SO SALEM (ROANOKE) 4:02.30
4:02.30
(4:02.30)
1 (5)
22 DUNCAN, Emily 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 4:06.20
4:06.20
(4:06.20)
1 (6)
23 SMITH, Kenzie SO SALEM (ROANOKE) 4:09.51
4:09.51
(4:09.51)
1 (7)
24 RITCHIE, Star JR LORD BOTETOURT 4:20.21
4:20.21
(4:20.21)
1 (8)
25 ORTEGA, Gemma SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 4:34.46
4:34.46
(4:34.46)
1 (9)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 MASLEN, Sarah 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL3:48.22
3:48.22
(3:48.22)
2 LINK, Abbagail SO JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)3:48.45
3:48.45
(3:48.45)
3 AMOS, Catherine JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)3:52.14
3:52.14
(3:52.14)
4 FLETCHER, Abby JR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL3:57.34
3:57.34
(3:57.34)
5 AHLERS, Sarah SO SALEM (ROANOKE)4:02.30
4:02.30
(4:02.30)
6 DUNCAN, Emily 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL4:06.20
4:06.20
(4:06.20)
7 SMITH, Kenzie SO SALEM (ROANOKE)4:09.51
4:09.51
(4:09.51)
8 RITCHIE, Star JR LORD BOTETOURT4:20.21
4:20.21
(4:20.21)
9 ORTEGA, Gemma SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL4:34.46
4:34.46
(4:34.46)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 SEIBEL, Claire SR LORD BOTETOURT3:32.69
3:32.69
(3:32.69)
2 WALKER, Mackenzie 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL3:39.68
3:39.68
(3:39.68)
3 HAROLD, Balor 9 LORD BOTETOURT3:41.59
3:41.59
(3:41.59)
4 CARISTA, Sarah SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)3:42.13
3:42.13
(3:42.13)
5 BUREK, Julia SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL3:46.86
3:46.86
(3:46.86)
6 PATEL, Vinita SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL3:50.36
3:50.36
(3:50.36)
7 LI, Kayla SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL3:51.11
3:51.11
(3:51.11)
8 STREEBY, Jade 9 RURAL RETREAT3:54.72
3:54.72
(3:54.72)
9 CRAWFORD, Erin 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL3:59.50
3:59.50
(3:59.50)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 LATTIMER, Julia JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL3:26.66
3:26.66
(3:26.66)
2 BOND, Kayland SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL3:26.68
3:26.68
(3:26.68)
3 KASSOUF, Giuliana JR CHRISTIANSBURG3:29.00
3:29.00
(3:29.00)
4 WIENKE, Erin SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL3:33.93
3:33.93
(3:33.93)
5 MAJIED, Raniyah SR SALEM (ROANOKE)3:38.65
3:38.65
(3:38.65)
6 MCGLAMERY, Anna SR CHRISTIANSBURG3:41.63
3:41.63
(3:41.63)
7 JONES, Tessa JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)3:52.88
3:52.88
(3:52.88)