Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#7 Men's 1000 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 NATHELLA, Siddharth SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 2:44.16
2:44.16
(2:44.16)
4 (1)
2 CRIGGER, Colin SR RURAL RETREAT 2:46.58
2:46.58
(2:46.58)
4 (2)
3 EPPERLY, Brayden SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 2:47.11
2:47.11
(2:47.11)
4 (3)
4 FOWLER, William SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 2:50.24
2:50.24
(2:50.24)
4 (4)
5 COOK, Bryson 9 LORD BOTETOURT 2:51.88
2:51.88
(2:51.88)
4 (5)
6 HAYES, Connor SR LORD BOTETOURT 2:53.39
2:53.39
(2:53.39)
3 (1)
7 WADE, Dustin SR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 2:53.90
2:53.90
(2:53.90)
4 (6)
8 BARTLETT, Hayes SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2:55.16
2:55.16
(2:55.16)
3 (2)
9 HODGES, Elijah SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 2:59.83
2:59.83
(2:59.83)
4 (7)
10 CARSON, Alston Wellsley SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 3:01.32
3:01.32
(3:01.32)
3 (3)
11 GLASS, Jayden SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 3:03.88
3:03.88
(3:03.88)
3 (4)
12 ROBERTS, Hartley JR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 3:05.66
3:05.66
(3:05.66)
4 (8)
13 SABLE, Aiden JR SALEM (ROANOKE) 3:08.49
3:08.49
(3:08.49)
3 (5)
14 ROLLER, Andy SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 3:10.77
3:10.77
(3:10.77)
4 (9)
15 HOWARD, Elliot 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 3:11.71
3:11.71
(3:11.71)
3 (6)
16 WARREN, Adam 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 3:16.39
3:16.39
(3:16.39)
2 (1)
17 NGUYEN, David SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 3:17.03
3:17.03
(3:17.03)
1 (1)
18 KRISNIFSKI, Owen JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 3:17.12
3:17.12
(3:17.12)
1 (2)
19 PORTER, Jackson SO CHRISTIANSBURG 3:22.08
3:22.08
(3:22.08)
3 (7)
20 ASHWELL, Benjiman SO SALEM (ROANOKE) 3:22.43
3:22.43
(3:22.43)
2 (2)
21 RICE, Spencer SR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 3:26.23
3:26.23
(3:26.23)
2 (3)
22 HATCHER, Caleb SO CHRISTIANSBURG 3:27.41
3:27.41
(3:27.41)
3 (8)
23 JARCZYNSKI, Connor SO CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 3:29.33
3:29.33
(3:29.33)
2 (4)
24 KILLEEN, Brendan SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 3:32.03
3:32.03
(3:32.03)
1 (3)
25 GANDEE, Tyler SR CHRISTIANSBURG 3:32.59
3:32.59
(3:32.59)
1 (4)
26 BAYLOR, Byron 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 3:39.57
3:39.57
(3:39.57)
2 (5)
27 TRAN, Dylan SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 3:52.22
3:52.22
(3:52.22)
1 (5)
28 NOEL, Carson SO TAZEWELL 3:56.68
3:56.68
(3:56.68)
1 (6)
29 DOWELL, Jacob 9 TAZEWELL 4:02.28
4:02.28
(4:02.28)
1 (7)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 NGUYEN, David SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)3:17.03
3:17.03
(3:17.03)
2 KRISNIFSKI, Owen JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)3:17.12
3:17.12
(3:17.12)
3 KILLEEN, Brendan SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL3:32.03
3:32.03
(3:32.03)
4 GANDEE, Tyler SR CHRISTIANSBURG3:32.59
3:32.59
(3:32.59)
5 TRAN, Dylan SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL3:52.22
3:52.22
(3:52.22)
6 NOEL, Carson SO TAZEWELL3:56.68
3:56.68
(3:56.68)
7 DOWELL, Jacob 9 TAZEWELL4:02.28
4:02.28
(4:02.28)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 WARREN, Adam 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)3:16.39
3:16.39
(3:16.39)
2 ASHWELL, Benjiman SO SALEM (ROANOKE)3:22.43
3:22.43
(3:22.43)
3 RICE, Spencer SR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL3:26.23
3:26.23
(3:26.23)
4 JARCZYNSKI, Connor SO CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL3:29.33
3:29.33
(3:29.33)
5 BAYLOR, Byron 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)3:39.57
3:39.57
(3:39.57)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 HAYES, Connor SR LORD BOTETOURT2:53.39
2:53.39
(2:53.39)
2 BARTLETT, Hayes SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL2:55.16
2:55.16
(2:55.16)
3 CARSON, Alston Wellsley SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)3:01.32
3:01.32
(3:01.32)
4 GLASS, Jayden SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL3:03.88
3:03.88
(3:03.88)
5 SABLE, Aiden JR SALEM (ROANOKE)3:08.49
3:08.49
(3:08.49)
6 HOWARD, Elliot 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL3:11.71
3:11.71
(3:11.71)
7 PORTER, Jackson SO CHRISTIANSBURG3:22.08
3:22.08
(3:22.08)
8 HATCHER, Caleb SO CHRISTIANSBURG3:27.41
3:27.41
(3:27.41)


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 NATHELLA, Siddharth SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL2:44.16
2:44.16
(2:44.16)
2 CRIGGER, Colin SR RURAL RETREAT2:46.58
2:46.58
(2:46.58)
3 EPPERLY, Brayden SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL2:47.11
2:47.11
(2:47.11)
4 FOWLER, William SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)2:50.24
2:50.24
(2:50.24)
5 COOK, Bryson 9 LORD BOTETOURT2:51.88
2:51.88
(2:51.88)
6 WADE, Dustin SR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL2:53.90
2:53.90
(2:53.90)
7 HODGES, Elijah SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL2:59.83
2:59.83
(2:59.83)
8 ROBERTS, Hartley JR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL3:05.66
3:05.66
(3:05.66)
9 ROLLER, Andy SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL3:10.77
3:10.77
(3:10.77)