Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#10 Women's 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 WOLFE, Kaitlynn SO BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 5:16.71
5:16.71
(5:16.71)
2 (1)
2 EDWARDS, Ailene JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 5:27.46
5:27.46
(5:27.46)
2 (2)
3 FITCH, Emily JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 5:31.64
5:31.64
(5:31.64)
2 (3)
4 CHAMBERLAND, Emma 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 5:55.37
5:55.37
(5:55.37)
2 (4)
5 HERNANDEZ, Sofia 9 LORD BOTETOURT 5:59.37
5:59.37
(5:59.37)
2 (5)
6 LINKOUS, Rebekah 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 6:04.37
6:04.37
(6:04.37)
2 (6)
7 MILLIRONS, Rachel JR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 6:11.96
6:11.96
(6:11.96)
2 (7)
8 CARISTA, Sarah SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 6:12.03
6:12.03
(6:12.03)
2 (8)
9 FLETCHALL, Morgan JR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 6:17.88
6:17.88
(6:17.88)
2 (9)
10 STOVER, Alexis JR SALEM (ROANOKE) 6:21.18
6:21.18
(6:21.18)
1 (1)
11 TARDY, Brynn SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 6:30.58
6:30.58
(6:30.58)
1 (2)
12 RICHARDSON, Sam JR SALEM (ROANOKE) 6:34.42
6:34.42
(6:34.42)
1 (3)
13 ALISON, Sarver 9 CHRISTIANSBURG 6:42.78
6:42.78
(6:42.78)
2 (10)
14 MOSDELL, Kaitlyn 9 LORD BOTETOURT 6:42.82
6:42.82
(6:42.82)
1 (4)
15 JONES, Tessa JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 6:51.13
6:51.13
(6:51.13)
2 (11)
16 AMOS, Catherine JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 6:54.38
6:54.38
(6:54.38)
1 (5)
17 SESLER, Kailee SR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 7:04.29
7:04.29
(7:04.29)
1 (6)
18 CALDWELL, Haley JR LORD BOTETOURT 7:10.74
7:10.74
(7:10.74)
1 (7)
19 GIANNINI, Eden 9 CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 7:20.13
7:20.13
(7:20.13)
1 (8)
20 KELLY, Meagan SR CHILHOWIE 7:32.59
7:32.59
(7:32.59)
1 (9)
21 VINSON, Emily SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 9:20.03
9:20.03
(9:20.03)
1 (10)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 STOVER, Alexis JR SALEM (ROANOKE)6:21.18
6:21.18
(6:21.18)
2 TARDY, Brynn SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL6:30.58
6:30.58
(6:30.58)
3 RICHARDSON, Sam JR SALEM (ROANOKE)6:34.42
6:34.42
(6:34.42)
4 MOSDELL, Kaitlyn 9 LORD BOTETOURT6:42.82
6:42.82
(6:42.82)
5 AMOS, Catherine JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)6:54.38
6:54.38
(6:54.38)
6 SESLER, Kailee SR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL7:04.29
7:04.29
(7:04.29)
7 CALDWELL, Haley JR LORD BOTETOURT7:10.74
7:10.74
(7:10.74)
8 GIANNINI, Eden 9 CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL7:20.13
7:20.13
(7:20.13)
9 KELLY, Meagan SR CHILHOWIE7:32.59
7:32.59
(7:32.59)
10 VINSON, Emily SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL9:20.03
9:20.03
(9:20.03)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 WOLFE, Kaitlynn SO BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL5:16.71
5:16.71
(5:16.71)
2 EDWARDS, Ailene JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL5:27.46
5:27.46
(5:27.46)
3 FITCH, Emily JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL5:31.64
5:31.64
(5:31.64)
4 CHAMBERLAND, Emma 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)5:55.37
5:55.37
(5:55.37)
5 HERNANDEZ, Sofia 9 LORD BOTETOURT5:59.37
5:59.37
(5:59.37)
6 LINKOUS, Rebekah 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL6:04.37
6:04.37
(6:04.37)
7 MILLIRONS, Rachel JR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL6:11.96
6:11.96
(6:11.96)
8 CARISTA, Sarah SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)6:12.03
6:12.03
(6:12.03)
9 FLETCHALL, Morgan JR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL6:17.88
6:17.88
(6:17.88)
10 ALISON, Sarver 9 CHRISTIANSBURG6:42.78
6:42.78
(6:42.78)
11 JONES, Tessa JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)6:51.13
6:51.13
(6:51.13)