Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#14 Women's 55m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 CROMER, Kaylyn SR CHRISTIANSBURG 9.27 3 (1)
2 WILLIS-RODRIGUEZ, Nyave SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 9.36 3 (2)
3 KIMBROUGH, Zoiee 9 CHRISTIANSBURG 9.62 3 (3)
4 LEWIS, Kendall SO CHRISTIANSBURG 9.64 3 (4)
5 TERSHAK, Abby SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 10.02 3 (5)
6 FELTIS, Cassie SO LORD BOTETOURT 10.03 2 (1)
7 HODSON, Baylee SO CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 10.04 1 (1)
8 STANALAND, Claire 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 10.11 3 (6)
9 WALSH, Julie JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 10.18 2 (2)
10 ATHUMAN, Addila SR SALEM (ROANOKE) 10.26 3 (7)
11 PETRY, Reyna JR LORD BOTETOURT 10.34 2 (3)
12 GARVIN, Tynia 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 10.39 1 (2)
13 EPPERLY, Kylee JR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 10.40 3 (8)
14 HUFFARD, Berklee SR RURAL RETREAT 10.46 2 (4)
15 ALLINSON, Jasmine SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 10.67 2 (5)
16 ABBOTT, Alex SR SALEM (ROANOKE) 11.02 2 (6)
17 MIXON, Taylor JR CHILHOWIE 11.13 2 (7)
18 MCSHERRY, Anna SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 11.35 1 (3)
19 RUST, Vera JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 11.69 1 (4)
20 LI, Denise 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 11.99 1 (5)
21 VINSON, Emily SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 12.61 1 (6)
ALLS, Brenna SO JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) NT

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 HODSON, Baylee SO CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL10.04
2 GARVIN, Tynia 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)10.39
3 MCSHERRY, Anna SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL11.35
4 RUST, Vera JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL11.69
5 LI, Denise 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL11.99
6 VINSON, Emily SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL12.61
ALLS, Brenna SO JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)NT


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 FELTIS, Cassie SO LORD BOTETOURT10.03
2 WALSH, Julie JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL10.18
3 PETRY, Reyna JR LORD BOTETOURT10.34
4 HUFFARD, Berklee SR RURAL RETREAT10.46
5 ALLINSON, Jasmine SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL10.67
6 ABBOTT, Alex SR SALEM (ROANOKE)11.02
7 MIXON, Taylor JR CHILHOWIE11.13


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 CROMER, Kaylyn SR CHRISTIANSBURG9.27
2 WILLIS-RODRIGUEZ, Nyave SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)9.36
3 KIMBROUGH, Zoiee 9 CHRISTIANSBURG9.62
4 LEWIS, Kendall SO CHRISTIANSBURG9.64
5 TERSHAK, Abby SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)10.02
6 STANALAND, Claire 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL10.11
7 ATHUMAN, Addila SR SALEM (ROANOKE)10.26
8 EPPERLY, Kylee JR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL10.40