Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#9 Men's 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 HAYES, Connor SR LORD BOTETOURT 4:52.35
4:52.35
(4:52.35)
3 (1)
2 HARDING, Noah SO HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 5:05.56
5:05.56
(5:05.56)
3 (2)
3 CODDINGTON, Oscar 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 5:08.36
5:08.36
(5:08.36)
3 (3)
4 BIANCHI, Sean JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 5:08.86
5:08.86
(5:08.86)
3 (4)
5 QUESENBERRY, Henry SR CHRISTIANSBURG 5:09.64
5:09.64
(5:09.64)
3 (5)
6 BLANTON, James SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 5:16.43
5:16.43
(5:16.43)
3 (6)
7 CONNER, Mason JR CHRISTIANSBURG 5:19.59
5:19.59
(5:19.59)
3 (7)
8 SABLE, Aiden JR SALEM (ROANOKE) 5:20.26
5:20.26
(5:20.26)
3 (8)
9 POWELL, Camden SO JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 5:28.51
5:28.51
(5:28.51)
2 (1)
10 LOFTIS, Bryant 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 5:31.23
5:31.23
(5:31.23)
2 (2)
11 BAND, Keaton 9 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 5:32.05
5:32.05
(5:32.05)
3 (9)
12 HAMILTON, Logan 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 5:36.00
5:36.00
(5:36.00)
2 (3)
13 HAWKINS, Alex SO LORD BOTETOURT 5:36.56
5:36.56
(5:36.56)
2 (4)
14 WALL, Jacob 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 5:39.92
5:39.92
(5:39.92)
2 (5)
15 DAY, Curtis SR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 5:45.71
5:45.71
(5:45.71)
2 (6)
16 ASHWELL, Benjiman SO SALEM (ROANOKE) 5:47.59
5:47.59
(5:47.59)
1 (1)
17 NGUYEN, David SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 5:52.10
5:52.10
(5:52.10)
1 (2)
18 PREECE, Grayson 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 5:53.92
5:53.92
(5:53.92)
1 (3)
19 BUTLER, Matt SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 6:00.13
6:00.13
(6:00.13)
2 (7)
20 PORRAS, Alex 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 6:00.90
6:00.90
(6:00.90)
1 (4)
21 ROWLAND, Benjiman 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 6:02.58
6:02.58
(6:02.58)
1 (5)
22 CAIN, Carsen SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 6:05.92
6:05.92
(6:05.92)
2 (8)
23 POWERS, Cody SO CHRISTIANSBURG 6:06.07
6:06.07
(6:06.07)
2 (9)
24 JOHNSON, Bo JR CHILHOWIE 6:10.55
6:10.55
(6:10.55)
1 (6)
25 ELDER, Wilson SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 6:13.39
6:13.39
(6:13.39)
1 (7)
26 SHAIL, Joe SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 6:15.50
6:15.50
(6:15.50)
1 (8)
27 BUTLER, Jack 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 6:16.80
6:16.80
(6:16.80)
1 (9)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 ASHWELL, Benjiman SO SALEM (ROANOKE)5:47.59
5:47.59
(5:47.59)
2 NGUYEN, David SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)5:52.10
5:52.10
(5:52.10)
3 PREECE, Grayson 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)5:53.92
5:53.92
(5:53.92)
4 PORRAS, Alex 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)6:00.90
6:00.90
(6:00.90)
5 ROWLAND, Benjiman 9 SALEM (ROANOKE)6:02.58
6:02.58
(6:02.58)
6 JOHNSON, Bo JR CHILHOWIE6:10.55
6:10.55
(6:10.55)
7 ELDER, Wilson SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE)6:13.39
6:13.39
(6:13.39)
8 SHAIL, Joe SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL6:15.50
6:15.50
(6:15.50)
9 BUTLER, Jack 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)6:16.80
6:16.80
(6:16.80)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 POWELL, Camden SO JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)5:28.51
5:28.51
(5:28.51)
2 LOFTIS, Bryant 9 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL5:31.23
5:31.23
(5:31.23)
3 HAMILTON, Logan 9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL5:36.00
5:36.00
(5:36.00)
4 HAWKINS, Alex SO LORD BOTETOURT5:36.56
5:36.56
(5:36.56)
5 WALL, Jacob 9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL5:39.92
5:39.92
(5:39.92)
6 DAY, Curtis SR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL5:45.71
5:45.71
(5:45.71)
7 BUTLER, Matt SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL6:00.13
6:00.13
(6:00.13)
8 CAIN, Carsen SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL6:05.92
6:05.92
(6:05.92)
9 POWERS, Cody SO CHRISTIANSBURG6:06.07
6:06.07
(6:06.07)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 HAYES, Connor SR LORD BOTETOURT4:52.35
4:52.35
(4:52.35)
2 HARDING, Noah SO HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL5:05.56
5:05.56
(5:05.56)
3 CODDINGTON, Oscar 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL5:08.36
5:08.36
(5:08.36)
4 BIANCHI, Sean JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL5:08.86
5:08.86
(5:08.86)
5 QUESENBERRY, Henry SR CHRISTIANSBURG5:09.64
5:09.64
(5:09.64)
6 BLANTON, James SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL5:16.43
5:16.43
(5:16.43)
7 CONNER, Mason JR CHRISTIANSBURG5:19.59
5:19.59
(5:19.59)
8 SABLE, Aiden JR SALEM (ROANOKE)5:20.26
5:20.26
(5:20.26)
9 BAND, Keaton 9 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL5:32.05
5:32.05
(5:32.05)