Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#11 Men's 3200 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 SMITH, Peter SR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 9:52.28 2 (1)
2 CODDINGTON, Henry JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 9:59.37 2 (2)
3 WILSON, Ethan SO CHRISTIANSBURG 10:37.62 2 (3)
4 DINKEL, Landon 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 10:46.75 2 (4)
5 PREECE, Noel SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 10:52.08 2 (5)
6 ASHLEY, Ashton SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 11:13.65 2 (6)
7 JOHNSTON, Luke SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 11:21.73 2 (7)
8 BURNS, Matthew JR CHRISTIANSBURG 11:22.72 2 (8)
9 JOHNSON, Michael SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 11:27.81
11:27.81
(11:27.81)
1 (1)
10 HULL, Wyatt SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 11:30.30 2 (9)
11 DALTON, Cameron SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 11:30.69 2 (10)
12 JOHNSON, Matthew SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 11:40.21 2 (11)
13 HAIRSTON, Elijah JR SALEM (ROANOKE) 12:08.26
12:08.26
(12:08.26)
1 (2)
14 PREECE, Grayson 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 12:50.50
12:50.50
(12:50.50)
1 (3)
15 SCHAAL, James SO LORD BOTETOURT 12:53.20
12:53.20
(12:53.20)
1 (4)
16 MCCUMSEY, Nicholas 9 CHRISTIANSBURG 12:55.05
12:55.05
(12:55.05)
1 (5)
17 EASON, Spencer SO LORD BOTETOURT 14:01.79
14:01.79
(14:01.79)
1 (6)
18 BUTLER, Jack 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 14:02.15
14:02.15
(14:02.15)
1 (7)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 JOHNSON, Michael SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL11:27.81
11:27.81
(11:27.81)
2 HAIRSTON, Elijah JR SALEM (ROANOKE)12:08.26
12:08.26
(12:08.26)
3 PREECE, Grayson 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)12:50.50
12:50.50
(12:50.50)
4 SCHAAL, James SO LORD BOTETOURT12:53.20
12:53.20
(12:53.20)
5 MCCUMSEY, Nicholas 9 CHRISTIANSBURG12:55.05
12:55.05
(12:55.05)
6 EASON, Spencer SO LORD BOTETOURT14:01.79
14:01.79
(14:01.79)
7 BUTLER, Jack 9 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)14:02.15
14:02.15
(14:02.15)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 SMITH, Peter SR CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL9:52.28
2 CODDINGTON, Henry JR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL9:59.37
3 WILSON, Ethan SO CHRISTIANSBURG10:37.62
4 DINKEL, Landon 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL10:46.75
5 PREECE, Noel SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN)10:52.08
6 ASHLEY, Ashton SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL11:13.65
7 JOHNSTON, Luke SR WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL11:21.73
8 BURNS, Matthew JR CHRISTIANSBURG11:22.72
9 HULL, Wyatt SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL11:30.30
10 DALTON, Cameron SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL11:30.69
11 JOHNSON, Matthew SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL11:40.21