Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#16 Women's 4 x 200m Relay Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) A 1:51.94
Garvin
26.25 (26.25)
Scere
1:25.69 (1:51.94)
Scere
Willis-Rodriguez
1 (1)
2 Salem (Roanoke) A 1:53.42
Blakeney
29.73 (29.73)
Cromer
29.69 (59.41)
Price
28.01 (1:27.42)
Thomas
26.01 (1:53.42)
3 (1)
3 Blacksburg High School A 1:54.23
Kender
26.54 (26.54)
Modlin
31.42 (57.95)
Morrow
28.26 (1:26.21)
Reynolds
28.03 (1:54.23)
3 (2)
4 James River (Buchanan) A 1:56.65
Alls
26.22 (26.22)
Shulz
31.49 (57.70)
Walker
30.82 (1:28.51)
Wiley
28.14 (1:56.65)
3 (3)
5 Christiansburg A 2:01.14
Adams
28.58 (28.58)
Johnson
32.34 (1:00.92)
Kitts
29.49 (1:30.40)
Walden
30.74 (2:01.14)
3 (4)
6 Rural Retreat A 2:03.16
Huffard
30.58 (30.58)
Poole
34.73 (1:05.31)
Streeby
30.70 (1:36.00)
Stuart
27.17 (2:03.16)
2 (1)
7 Lord Botetourt A 2:03.74
Duff
32.45 (32.45)
Feltis
30.93 (1:03.38)
Finley
30.25 (1:33.63)
Folk
30.12 (2:03.74)
3 (5)
8 Tazewell A 2:06.72
31.42 (31.42)
37.03 (1:08.45)
30.47 (1:38.91)
27.81 (2:06.72)
2 (2)
9 Staunton River High School A 2:10.21
Epperly
30.25 (30.25)
Heft
34.05 (1:04.30)
Li
33.59 (1:37.88)
Minnix
32.34 (2:10.21)
2 (3)
10 Cave Spring High School A 2:10.36
Hodson
33.90 (33.90)
McKeown
34.74 (1:08.64)
Reed
31.05 (1:39.68)
Schumaecker
30.68 (2:10.36)
2 (4)
11 William Byrd High School A 2:11.96
Allinson
29.95 (29.95)
Caraway
1:42.01 (2:11.96)
Ferguson
Harilla
1 (2)
12 Glenvar High School A 2:17.62
Alexander
33.54 (33.54)
Blount
1:44.08 (2:17.62)
Hux
Stanley
1 (3)
Northside High School A DQ
Holland
Houston
McCarthy
Rolon

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) A 1:51.94
Garvin
26.25 (26.25)
Scere
1:25.69 (1:51.94)
Scere
Willis-Rodriguez
2 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL A 2:11.96
Allinson
29.95 (29.95)
Caraway
1:42.01 (2:11.96)
Ferguson
Harilla
3 GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL A 2:17.62
Alexander
33.54 (33.54)
Blount
1:44.08 (2:17.62)
Hux
Stanley


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 RURAL RETREAT A 2:03.16
Huffard
30.58 (30.58)
Poole
34.73 (1:05.31)
Streeby
30.70 (1:36.00)
Stuart
27.17 (2:03.16)
2 TAZEWELL A 2:06.72
31.42 (31.42)
37.03 (1:08.45)
30.47 (1:38.91)
27.81 (2:06.72)
3 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL A 2:10.21
Epperly
30.25 (30.25)
Heft
34.05 (1:04.30)
Li
33.59 (1:37.88)
Minnix
32.34 (2:10.21)
4 CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL A 2:10.36
Hodson
33.90 (33.90)
McKeown
34.74 (1:08.64)
Reed
31.05 (1:39.68)
Schumaecker
30.68 (2:10.36)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 SALEM (ROANOKE) A 1:53.42
Blakeney
29.73 (29.73)
Cromer
29.69 (59.41)
Price
28.01 (1:27.42)
Thomas
26.01 (1:53.42)
2 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL A 1:54.23
Kender
26.54 (26.54)
Modlin
31.42 (57.95)
Morrow
28.26 (1:26.21)
Reynolds
28.03 (1:54.23)
3 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) A 1:56.65
Alls
26.22 (26.22)
Shulz
31.49 (57.70)
Walker
30.82 (1:28.51)
Wiley
28.14 (1:56.65)
4 CHRISTIANSBURG A 2:01.14
Adams
28.58 (28.58)
Johnson
32.34 (1:00.92)
Kitts
29.49 (1:30.40)
Walden
30.74 (2:01.14)
5 LORD BOTETOURT A 2:03.74
Duff
32.45 (32.45)
Feltis
30.93 (1:03.38)
Finley
30.25 (1:33.63)
Folk
30.12 (2:03.74)
NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL A DQ
Holland
Houston
McCarthy
Rolon