Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#15 Men's 4 x 200m Relay Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Blacksburg High School A 1:35.37
Coffey
23.26 (23.26)
Dickinson
24.81 (48.06)
Prosser
23.32 (1:11.38)
Quesenberry
24.00 (1:35.37)
3 (1)
2 James River (Buchanan) A 1:37.52
Fowler
23.82 (23.82)
hays
25.28 (49.10)
Hodges
24.17 (1:13.27)
Tolley
24.26 (1:37.52)
1 (1)
3 Northside High School A 1:38.87
Hall
23.00 (23.00)
Manns
27.31 (50.31)
Scott
24.90 (1:15.20)
Stephens
23.67 (1:38.87)
3 (2)
4 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) A 1:40.69
Broughman
22.17 (22.17)
English
27.73 (49.89)
Stockton
26.66 (1:16.55)
Wilson
24.14 (1:40.69)
3 (3)
5 William Byrd High School A 1:41.01
Board
23.30 (23.30)
Garst
27.77 (51.06)
Jerez
25.59 (1:16.64)
Johnson
24.37 (1:41.01)
2 (1)
6 Lord Botetourt A 1:41.71
Breese
23.57 (23.57)
Breese
26.52 (50.08)
Burke
26.78 (1:16.85)
Cromer
24.86 (1:41.71)
3 (4)
7 Cave Spring High School A 1:41.88
Breiner
26.99 (26.99)
Caldwell
25.48 (52.47)
Iferrica
26.75 (1:19.21)
Jackson
22.67 (1:41.88)
2 (2)
8 Salem (Roanoke) A 1:43.23
Edwards
25.20 (25.20)
Morris
25.28 (50.48)
Sutley
27.52 (1:17.99)
Wilson
25.24 (1:43.23)
3 (5)
9 Rural Retreat A 1:47.78
Crigger
26.49 (26.49)
Crigger
28.97 (55.45)
Sizemore
28.45 (1:23.90)
Streeby
23.89 (1:47.78)
1 (2)
10 Tazewell A 1:48.38
26.50 (26.50)
27.39 (53.89)
29.29 (1:23.17)
25.21 (1:48.38)
2 (3)
11 Christiansburg A 1:49.20
Adams
26.84 (26.84)
Ayala
27.82 (54.65)
Cox
27.88 (1:22.53)
Davis
26.68 (1:49.20)
3 (6)
12 Hidden Valley High School A 1:49.30
Cameron
25.19 (25.19)
Egnor
28.05 (53.24)
Moore
27.82 (1:21.05)
VanAllman
28.25 (1:49.30)
1 (3)
13 Staunton River High School A 1:56.12
Belle
25.91 (25.91)
Farrell
32.12 (58.02)
Johns
28.64 (1:26.66)
Martin
29.47 (1:56.12)
2 (4)
Glenvar High School A DQ
Delano
Herington
Leonard
Loder

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) A 1:37.52
Fowler
23.82 (23.82)
hays
25.28 (49.10)
Hodges
24.17 (1:13.27)
Tolley
24.26 (1:37.52)
2 RURAL RETREAT A 1:47.78
Crigger
26.49 (26.49)
Crigger
28.97 (55.45)
Sizemore
28.45 (1:23.90)
Streeby
23.89 (1:47.78)
3 HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL A 1:49.30
Cameron
25.19 (25.19)
Egnor
28.05 (53.24)
Moore
27.82 (1:21.05)
VanAllman
28.25 (1:49.30)
GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL A DQ
Delano
Herington
Leonard
Loder


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL A 1:41.01
Board
23.30 (23.30)
Garst
27.77 (51.06)
Jerez
25.59 (1:16.64)
Johnson
24.37 (1:41.01)
2 CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL A 1:41.88
Breiner
26.99 (26.99)
Caldwell
25.48 (52.47)
Iferrica
26.75 (1:19.21)
Jackson
22.67 (1:41.88)
3 TAZEWELL A 1:48.38
26.50 (26.50)
27.39 (53.89)
29.29 (1:23.17)
25.21 (1:48.38)
4 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL A 1:56.12
Belle
25.91 (25.91)
Farrell
32.12 (58.02)
Johns
28.64 (1:26.66)
Martin
29.47 (1:56.12)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL A 1:35.37
Coffey
23.26 (23.26)
Dickinson
24.81 (48.06)
Prosser
23.32 (1:11.38)
Quesenberry
24.00 (1:35.37)
2 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL A 1:38.87
Hall
23.00 (23.00)
Manns
27.31 (50.31)
Scott
24.90 (1:15.20)
Stephens
23.67 (1:38.87)
3 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) A 1:40.69
Broughman
22.17 (22.17)
English
27.73 (49.89)
Stockton
26.66 (1:16.55)
Wilson
24.14 (1:40.69)
4 LORD BOTETOURT A 1:41.71
Breese
23.57 (23.57)
Breese
26.52 (50.08)
Burke
26.78 (1:16.85)
Cromer
24.86 (1:41.71)
5 SALEM (ROANOKE) A 1:43.23
Edwards
25.20 (25.20)
Morris
25.28 (50.48)
Sutley
27.52 (1:17.99)
Wilson
25.24 (1:43.23)
6 CHRISTIANSBURG A 1:49.20
Adams
26.84 (26.84)
Ayala
27.82 (54.65)
Cox
27.88 (1:22.53)
Davis
26.68 (1:49.20)