Roanoke College High School Meet #1Salem, VA
1/10/2018

< Back

#7 Men's 1000 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 HODGIN, Garrett SO STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 3:42.94
2 NGUYEN, David SO PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 3:38.42
3 KILLEEN, Brendan SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 3:40.00
4 NOEL, Carson SO TAZEWELL 3:48:12.00
5 TRAN, Dylan SO NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 3:58.37
6 JOHNSON, Bo JR CHILHOWIE NT
7 DOWELL, Jacob 9 TAZEWELL 4:01.58
8 JACOB, Hall SO CHILHOWIE NT
9 GANDEE, Tyler SR CHRISTIANSBURG 3:29.20
10 KRISNIFSKI, Owen JR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 WARREN, Adam 9 SALEM (ROANOKE) 3:16.69
2 CAIN, Carsen SO GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 3:15.00
3 JARCZYNSKI, Connor SO CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 3:19.00
4 ASHWELL, Benjiman SO SALEM (ROANOKE) 3:26.73
5 BAYLOR, Byron 9 PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 3:25.77
6 CRAWFORD, Cade SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 3:14.44
7 KRAWCZYK, Ryan 9 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 3:22.07
8 GIBBS, Jacob JR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 3:28.51
9 RICE, Spencer SR NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 3:26.87

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 KLIMCZAK, Maxwell SR LORD BOTETOURT 2:56.00
2 GLASS, Jayden SO WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL 3:02.37
3 SABLE, Aiden JR SALEM (ROANOKE) 3:05.45
4 CARSON, Alston Wellsley SR PATRICK HENRY (ROANOKE) 3:00.07
5 HAYES, Connor SR LORD BOTETOURT 2:53.05
6 HOWARD, Elliot 9 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 3:05.00
7 PORTER, Jackson SO CHRISTIANSBURG 3:05.00
8 HATCHER, Caleb SO CHRISTIANSBURG 3:05.00
9 BARTLETT, Hayes SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2:56.54

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 NATHELLA, Siddharth SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 2:44.27
2 HODGES, Elijah SR BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 2:42.36
3 ROLLER, Andy SR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2:46.46
4 WADE, Dustin SR GLENVAR HIGH SCHOOL 2:35.12
5 FOWLER, William SR JAMES RIVER (BUCHANAN) 2:44.93
6 ROBERTS, Hartley JR HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2:46.45
7 COOK, Bryson 9 LORD BOTETOURT 2:47.96
8 CRIGGER, Colin SR RURAL RETREAT 2:48.57
9 EPPERLY, Brayden SR STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 2:49.82