Top 9 to Finals; Minimum Mark= 13.00. Measure first legal throw then must hit minimum mark
$ | CPTF | 16.79m | Sasha Dajia | Charlotte |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MORRIS, Jacob | Shenandoah | 11.09m | Dickinson DuCharme Invitational |
2 | KNAVE, James | Shenandoah | 11.28m | SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open |
3 | POWELL, Jerrick | Hampton | 11.29m | Captains Invitational & Combined Events |
4 | RIVARD, Samuel | Catholic | 11.88m | Diplomat Open |
5 | SCHOWDOWSKI, Ryan | Catholic | 10.94m | Diplomat Open |
6 | DAVIDSON, Neal | Catholic | 11.05m | Vince Brown Invitational |
7 | WOLFGANG, Chris | Bridgewater (Va.) | NM | 13.5m 52 feet high school pr |
8 | DEGENSHEIN, Jake | Lynchburg | 10.84m | Vince Brown Invitational |
9 | FAULKS, Benjamin | Hampton | 10.05m | Captains Invitational & Combined Events |
10 | HILL, Voshawn | Virginia-Lynchburg | NM | ND |
11 | HOUSLEY, Cooper | Montreat | NM | 10.50m |
12 | LAWHORNE, Trent | Randolph | 11.95m | Finn Pincus Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SMITH, Ripken | Mary Washington | 13.05m | CAC Outdoor Championships |
2 | JACOBS, Connor | Wofford | 12.85m | Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi |
3 | MCCAULEY, Kenneth | Shenandoah | 12.52m | Finn Pincus Invitational |
4 | HOPPE, Dalton | Lynchburg | 12.45m | Keydet Invitational |
5 | USHER, Daniel | VMI | 12.68m | VMI Team Challenge |
6 | HINDERER, Nathan | Wingate | 12.99m | South Atlantic Conference Championship |
7 | BLAND, Kyle | Roanoke | 12.43m | Finn Pincus Invitational |
8 | BLAND, Kaleb | Roanoke | 13.11m | ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships |
9 | BARNES, Zaire | Norfolk State | 12.36m | Keydet Invitational |
10 | JONES, Lucas | Roanoke | 12.28m | ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships |
11 | DOSS, Mitchell | Randolph | 12.21m | Bast-Cregger Invitational |
12 | ROBERTSON, Robert | Mary Washington | 12.15m | Bast-Cregger Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALSTON, Andrew | Virginia-Lynchburg | 13.94m | Liberty Kickoff 2018 |
2 | BLASKO, Derek | Southern Virginia | 14.35m | Finn Pincus Invitational |
3 | GRIFFEY, Evan | Lynchburg | 13.98m | Vince Brown Invitational |
4 | AUVIL, Josh | Montreat | 13.66m | Montreat College Indoor Kickoff |
5 | ROBERTS, Jay | Washington and Lee | 14.44m | ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships |
6 | TERRELL, Prescott | Bridgewater (Va.) | 13.44m | Finn Pincus Invitational |
7 | NNODIM, Longinus | Wofford | 14.58m | ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 |
8 | CREEL, Andrew | Washington and Lee | 13.70m | 2017 W&L Carnival |
9 | HUFFMAN, Corey | Bridgewater (Va.) | 13.56m | ODAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships |
10 | DERICKS, Dashiell | Washington and Lee | 13.90m | ODAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships |
11 | LUCIA, Ross | Gardner-Webb | 13.40m | Mountaineer Indoor Track Meet |
12 | MULLIS, Tucker | Wingate | 13.13m | Liberty Kickoff 2018 |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCOTT, Connor | William and Mary | 15.07m | Liberty Kickoff 2018 |
2 | COOK, JR., Kelly | William and Mary | 16.10m | Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 |
3 | FORJAN, Daniel | Mary Washington | 15.79m | Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational |
4 | BOTETT, Nicholas | Appalachian State | 14.61m | Charlotte Invitational |
5 | SMITH, Jordan | Gardner-Webb | 17.10m | Liberty Kickoff 2018 |
6 | LUFKIN , Austin | Wofford | 15.23m | Camel City Invitational |
7 | ALBERT, Michael | Appalachian State | 14.75m | Mountaineer Open Outdoor 2017 |
8 | BISHOP, Tyler | Duquesne | 14.90m | Youngstown State College Invite |
9 | DOMBROWSKI, Matt | Duquesne | 15.28m | Saint Francis Red Flash Open |
10 | HUNTER, Joshua | Hampton | 14.77m | MEAC Indoor Championships |
11 | ZIRWAS , Elliot | Wingate | 14.66m | Finn Pincus Invitational |
12 | CASTILLO, Vlad | William and Mary | 15.60m | Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 |