Top 9 to Finals; Minimum Mark= 13.25. Measure first legal throw then must hit minimum mark
$ |
CPTF |
20.15m |
Benjamin Johnson |
ETSU |
Start Time: 2:00 PM (Day 1)
Flight 1 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
KNAVE, James |
Shenandoah |
10.90m |
SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open |
2 |
GRIFFEY, Evan |
Lynchburg |
11.65m |
Bast-Cregger Invitational |
3 |
HOUSLEY, Cooper |
Montreat |
NM |
10.00m |
4 |
MORRIS, Jacob |
Shenandoah |
10.65m |
Bast-Cregger Invitational |
5 |
CARROLL, James |
Catholic |
10.10m |
Patriot Games |
6 |
JONES, Lucas |
Roanoke |
12.29m |
Finn Pincus Invitational |
7 |
COLEMAN, Bryson |
Wofford |
NM |
13.50m |
8 |
KACKLEY, Ken |
Lynchburg |
8.26m |
Vince Brown Invitational |
9 |
LAWHORNE, Trent |
Randolph |
10.16m |
Finn Pincus Invitational |
10 |
DOSS, Mitchell |
Randolph |
9.96m |
Bast-Cregger Invitational |
11 |
RIVARD, Samuel |
Catholic |
8.20m |
Patriot Games |
Flight 2 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
SCOTT, Connor |
William and Mary |
12.60m |
Liberty Kickoff 2018 |
2 |
BISHOP, Tyler |
Duquesne |
13.07m |
Youngstown St. Icebreaker |
3 |
ROBERTS, Jay |
Washington and Lee |
12.33m |
Keydet Invitational |
4 |
HINDERER, Nathan |
Wingate |
12.65m |
Liberty Kickoff 2018 |
5 |
AUVIL, Josh |
Montreat |
12.75m |
Montreat College Indoor Kickoff |
6 |
HARDIN, Evan |
Appalachian State |
13.39m |
Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet |
7 |
MCCAULEY, Kenneth |
Shenandoah |
12.51m |
ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships |
8 |
VANELLA, Dustin |
Catholic |
12.46m |
Vince Brown Invitational |
9 |
ROBERTSON, Robert |
Mary Washington |
12.83m |
Patriot Games |
10 |
HUFFMAN, Corey |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
12.55m |
ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships |
11 |
BLAND, Kyle |
Roanoke |
13.07m |
Finn Pincus Invitational |
Flight 3 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
SMITH, Ripken |
Mary Washington |
14.32m |
Patriot Games |
2 |
SARRAF, William |
George Mason |
13.88m |
Father Diamond |
3 |
SUDDETH, JC |
Wingate |
14.39m |
Wake Forest Invitational |
4 |
GRIFFIN, Hunter |
Wofford |
14.14m |
ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 |
5 |
ALBERT, Michael |
Appalachian State |
14.08m |
Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet |
6 |
CRISS JR, Timothy |
Duquesne |
13.73m |
Youngstown St. Icebreaker |
7 |
HODGE, Pat |
George Mason |
13.46m |
Keydet Invitational |
8 |
YAP, Sidney |
George Mason |
13.56m |
Father Diamond |
9 |
WOLFGANG, Chris |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
14.18m |
Bast-Cregger Invitational |
10 |
CREEL, Andrew |
Washington and Lee |
13.41m |
ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships |
11 |
EDWARDS, Billy |
Wingate |
13.41m |
Camel City Invitational |
Flight 4 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
CHAVERS, Matthew |
Pfeiffer |
16.57m |
Finn Pincus Invitational |
2 |
RICHARDSON, Preston |
William and Mary |
17.34m |
UCS Invitational |
3 |
SMITH, Jordan |
Gardner-Webb |
19.06m |
Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet |
4 |
TERRELL, Prescott |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
16.06m |
ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships |
5 |
FORJAN, Daniel |
Mary Washington |
14.81m |
Terrapin Invitational 2018 |
6 |
COOK, JR., Kelly |
William and Mary |
16.67m |
Liberty Kickoff 2018 |
7 |
NNODIM, Longinus |
Wofford |
15.94m |
ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 |
8 |
LUCIA, Ross |
Gardner-Webb |
16.15m |
Mountaineer Indoor Track Meet |
9 |
KENN, Peter |
Appalachian State |
15.23m |
Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi |
10 |
HOPPE, Dalton |
Lynchburg |
14.65m |
Keydet Invitational |
11 |
JOHNSON, Sheldon |
Unattached |
15.90m |
|